Student Information for FALL 2020 – Important Updates

Spring 2020 Graduate Videos

Home / Academic / Registrar’s Office / Graduation and Convocation / Spring 2020 Graduate Videos

Spring 2020 Graduate Videos

Support, family, welcoming are a few of the words expressed by the recent graduates of FNUniv. They shared their experience of achieving their educational goals with students of the Indigenous Communication Arts (INCA) program through short videos.

Indigenous Business & Public Administration

Zach Ahenakew – Ministikwan Lake Cree Nation
Bachelor of Administration – Management

Indigenous Studies

Shelby Eyahpaise – Beardy’s & Okemasis Cree Nation
Bachelor of Arts – Indigenous Studies
Layne Fleury – Waterhen Lake First Nation
Bachelor of Arts – Indigenous Studies

Indigenous Education

Mary-Ann Blenkin – Yorkton, SK
Bachelor of Education – Elementary Indigenous Education
Lori Favel-Worme – Kawacatoose First Nation
Bachelor of Education – Indigenous Education
Jordan Triskle – Christopher Lake, SK
Bachelor of Education – Indigenous Education

Indigenous Education – Dene Teacher Education Program (DTEP)

Farris Lemaigre – Clearwater River Dene Nation
Bachelor of Education – Indigenous Education
Geneva Moise – Clearwater River Dene Nation
Bachelor of Education – Indigenous Education
Laurie Lemaigre – Clearwater River Dene Nation
Bachelor of Education – Indigenous Education
Ranelle Sylvestre – Clearwater River Dene Nation
Bachelor of Education – Indigenous Education
Erika Herman – Clearwater River Dene Nation
Bachelor of Education – Indigenous Education
Andrea Janvier – La Loche, SK
Bachelor of Education – Indigenous Education
Patricia Laprise – Clearwater River Dene Nation
Bachelor of Education – Indigenous Education
Miriam Mckay – Red Earth Cree Nation
Bachelor of Education – Indigenous Education
Heather Piche – Clearwater River Dene Nation
Bachelor of Education – Indigenous Education

Indigenous Social Work

Emery-Rose Assiniboine – Long Plain First Nation, MB
Bachelor of Indigenous Social Work
Joelle Chicoose – Pasqua First Nation
Bachelor of Indigenous Social Work
Trisha Budd – Cumberland House Cree Nation
Bachelor of Indigenous Social Work
Joy Tawiyaka – Standing Buffalo Dakota Nation
Bachelor of Indigenous Social Work
Kayla Ironstar – Carry the Kettle Nakoda Nation
Bachelor of Indigenous Social Work
Kayla Rachul – Saskatoon, SK
Bachelor of Indigenous Social Work
Miranda Harper – Whitecap Dakota Nation
Bachelor of Indigenous Social Work
Myrna Bighetty – Peter Ballantyne Cree Nation
Certificate in Indigenous Social Work
Pamela Lewis – Onion Lake Cree Nation
Bachelor of Indigenous Social Work
Shauni Grambo – Muskoday First Nation
Bachelor of Indigenous Social Work
Tara Nicole Racette White – Moose Jaw, SK
Bachelor of Indigenous Social Work
Nastashia McKay – Cumberland House Cree Nation
Bachelor of Indigenous Social Work
Hildie Constant – James Smith Cree Nation
Bachelor of Indigenous Social Work
Courtney Ruszkowski – Prince Albert, SK
Bachelor of Indigenous Social Work
Yvette McDermott – Peter Ballantyne Cree Nation
Bachelor of Indigenous Social Work
Samantha Ginter – Sturgeon Lake Cree Nation
Certificate in Indigenous Social Work
Mary Mirasty – Peter Ballantyne Cree Nation
Bachelor of Indigenous Social Work
Marilyn Wichihin – Sturgeon Lake Cree Nation
Bachelor of Indigenous Social Work
Holly Lafond – Mistawasis First Nation
Bachelor of Indigenous Social Work
Haley Mazurkewich – Prince Albert, SK
Bachelor of Indigenous Social Work
Verna Jobb – Peter Ballantyne Cree Nation
Bachelor of Indigenous Social Work
Jaida Nelson – Peguis First Nation, MB
Bachelor of Indigenous Social Work

Follow Us on Instagram